**Closed for the remainder of March** March at Terrapin Crossroads

Please note, this event has expired.

Presented by Terrapin Crossroads at Terrapin Crossroads, San Rafael CA

Mar 01 - 31 2020
**Closed for the remainder of March** March at Terrapin Crossroads

**Closed for the remainder of March** Calendar of events for March 2020

Effective immediately, Terrapin Crossroads’ restaurant and music venue is closing through the month of March.  More information here.

Payment Methods

We accept three methods of payment to accommodate your needs.
-Cash or
-Credit (only one form per ticket purchase) or
-Credit (only one form per ticket purchase) + Cash

Terrapin Crossroads accepts American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Discover and debit cards.

Order Confirmation
If purchasing online order confirmation will be received in the form of an e-mail. If purchasing at the Box Office your information will be put into our system and you will receive an itemized receipt. On the day of show all you will need is a photo I.D. at the door.

 

1 | Sunday
Groovesession ft. Joe Marcinek – 7:30 pm – Bar Show
Phil Lesh with Stu Allen, Dan “Lebo” Lebowitz, Jason Crosby & Scott Amendola – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

2 | Monday
Grateful Monday: Zach Nugent & Friends ft. Scott Guberman, Robin Sylvester & Sean Nelson – 6:45 pm – Bar Show

 

3 | Tuesday
Super Stuesday ft. Stu Allen, Scott Law, Robin Sylvester & Ezra Lipp – 7:30 pm – Bar Show
An Evening With Leo Kottke -Partially Seated Show- – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

4 | Wednesday
Jon Chi Band – 7:30 pm – Bar Show
Phil Lesh with Stu Allen, Scott Law, Jason Crosby & Sean Nelson – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

5 | Thursday
Koolerator w/ special guest Scott Law – 7:30 pm – Bar Show
Steely Dead: A Sonic Fusion of Grateful Dead & Steely Dan – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

6 | Friday
Happy Hour: The Rowan Brothers – 4:20 pm – Bar Show
Top 40 Friday: The Rowan Brothers – 7:30 pm – Bar Show
Reid Genauer & Folks Ft. Jason Crosby, Scott Law, Dave Diamond, Danny Eisenberg, Elliott Peck & John Leccese, Special Guest Dan “Lebo” Lebowitz (March 6 Only), Opening set from Doobie Decibel System – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room 

 

7 | Saturday
Electric Brunch w/ Scott Law & Friends – 12:30 pm – Bar Show
Four Year Bender – 7:30 pm – Bar Show
Reid Genauer & Folks Ft. Jason Crosby, Scott Law, Dave Diamond, Danny Eisenberg, Elliott Peck & John Leccese, Opening set from Doobie Decibel System – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

8 | Sunday
Bluegrass Brunch w/ Scott Law Bluegrass Dimension – 12:30 pm – Bar Show
Parts Unknown: Scott Law, Steve Adams, Dave Pellicciaro, Dale Fanning – 6:45 pm – Bar Show

 

9 | Monday
Grateful Monday ft. Scott Law, Mookie Siegel, Robin Sylvester, Pete Lavezzoli – 6:45 pm – Bar Show

 

10 | Tuesday
Twangy Tuesday w/ Jeremy D’Antonio Band – 7:30 pm – Bar Show

 

11 | Wednesday
Go By Ocean – 6:45 pm – Bar Show

 

All events from here on are postponed

12 | Thursday
The Allman Betts Band with special guest Marc Ford and jackson stokes – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

13 | Friday
Happy Hour: PA Furnace – 4:20 pm – Bar Show
Top 40 Friday Ft. Jeff Miller, Sean Leahy, Phil Ferlino, Connor O’Sullivan, Danny Luehring – 7:30 pm – Bar Show
Chum: A Tribute To Phish – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

14 | Saturday
Rock & Roll Playhouse plays The Music of Grateful Dead for Kids – Doors 11am / Show 12pm – Grate Room
Brunch Show: The Incubators – 12:30 pm – Bar Show

 

15 | Sunday
Marcus Rezak Acoustic Brunch – 12:30 pm – Bar Show
Umphrey’s McGee – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

16 | Monday
Grateful Monday: Stu Allen & Friends ft. Scott Guberman, Burt lewis, Sean Nelson – 12:30 pm – Bar Show
G. Love & Special Sauce Jontavious Willis – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

17 | Tuesday
St. Patty’s Day w/ Catfight! ft. Teal Collins, Angeline Saris, Daria Johnson, Jeff Miller, Jordan Feinstein – 7:30 pm – Bar Show

 

18 | Wednesday
Michael Lamacchia’s New Music Foundation – 6:45 pm – Bar Show

 

19 | Thursday
San Geronimo – 7:30 pm – Bar Show

 

20 | Friday
Fruit Bats, Colonel & The Mermaids – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

21 | Saturday
Electric Brunch: Stu Allen & Friends Ft. Angeline Saris, Jordan Feinstein, Ezra Lipp – 12:30 pm – Bar Show
MONEY: A Tribute To Pink Floyd – 7:30 pm – Bar Show

 

22 | Sunday
Shakey Zimmerman – Travel through the decades with the songs of Bob Dylan and Neil Young – 12:30 pm – Bar Show
Hunter & The Dirty Jacks – 7:30 pm – Bar Show

 

23 | Monday
Grateful Monday: Left-Handed Monkey Wrench – Eric Levy, Peter Sawyer, Murph Murphy, Jeannette Ferber, Andrew Dixon, John Hanrahan – 6:45 pm – Bar Show

 

24 | Tuesday
Paige & The Clementines – 6:45 pm – Bar Show

 

25 | Wednesday
Darren Nelson & The 421’s – 7:30 pm – Bar Show

 

26 | Thursday
Bronze Medal Hopefuls – 7:30 pm – Bar Show

 

27 | Friday
Top 40 Friday: Scott Guberman & Friends Ft. Steve Pile, Matt Hartle, Brian rashap, Danny Luehring – 7:30 pm – Bar Show
The Lil Smokies – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

28 | Saturday
Brunch Show: Jamie Drake – 12:30 pm – Bar Show

 

29 | Sunday
Blues Brunch: JZ & The Stranglers – 12:30 pm – Bar Show
Jenny Kerr Band – 7:30 pm – Bar Show
​David Nelson Band – Tribute To Robert Hunter – Doors 7pm / Show 8pm – Grate Room

 

30 | Monday
Spirit Of ’76 Ft. Jen Rund, Matt Hartle, Steve Sofranko, Mark Corsolini, Amy Berry – 7:30 pm – Bar Show

 

31 | Tuesday
Rattlebox Circle Of Friends Ft. Lorin Rowan, Barry Sless, Mookie Siegel – 7:30 pm – Bar Show

ADMISSION INFO

**Closed for the remainder of March**

Contact: (415) 524-2773

Email: tickets@terrapincrossroads.net

    Official Website

Additional time info:

**Closed for the remainder of March**

LOCATION

Terrapin Crossroads

100 Yacht Club Dr., San Rafael, CA 94901

Google Map of 100 Yacht Club Dr., San Rafael, CA 94901

See what's near this venue

Follow us on Facebook

MarinArts is made possible with support from:

MarinArts Sponsors:

Artsopolis Network Members: Akron OH | Austin TX | Bainbridge Island WA | Birmingham AL | Boston MA | Cape Cod MA | Cincinnati OH | Cleveland OH | Colorado Springs CO | Columbia SC | DuPage County IL | Durham NC | Essex County MA | Flagstaff AZ | Flint MI | Fort Lauderdale FL | Indianapolis IN | Kalamazoo MI | Kansas City MO | KeepMovingOKC | Macon GA | Main Line Area PA | Marin County CA | Marquette County MI | Mendocino County CA | Middlesex County NJ | Milwaukee WI | Montgomery County MD | Napa Valley CA | Nashville TN | Niagara County NY | Oklahoma City OK | Orange County CA | Orlando FL | Ottawa IL | Panama City FL | Pittsburgh PA | Providence RI | Quito, Ecuador | Richardson TX | Sacramento CA | San Antonio TX | St. Cloud MN | St. Croix Valley MN/WI | St. Johns County FL | Stillwater MN | Tallahassee FL | Tampa Bay FL | Utah | Ventura CA | York County PA